Close

District Election Officer, Bagalkot Assembly Election 2023

Shri. P Sunilkumar IASShri. P Sunilkumar IAS Deputy Commissioner & District Election Officer
Candidate Expenditure Details (1st Time)
SL. NO Mudhol Constituency [Updated Date: 29/04/2023] Terdal Constituency [Updated Date: 28/04/2023] Jamakhandi Constituency [Updated Date: 30/04/2023] Bilgi Constituency [Updated Date: 30/04/2023] Badami Constituency [Updated Date: 29/04/2023] Bagalkot Constituency [Updated Date: 27/04/2023] Hungund Constituency   [Updated Date: 28/04/2023]
1 Ganesh Parashuram Pawar Arjun halagigoudar Kamaruddin Murasal J. T. Patil B B Chimmanakatti Dr. Devaraj H Patil Doddanagowda G Patil
2 Govind Makthappa Karjol Siddu Savadi Ravi Padasalagi Komar Muttappa Shanthagouda Thirthgouda Patil Meti Hullappa Yamunappa Nagaraj Hongal
3 Dharmraj Vittal Dodamani Siddu Ramappa Konnur Shivananda Babaleshwar Nirani Muragesh Rudrappa Jogin Shivarayappa Doddakariyappa Ramesh R Badanur Kashappanavar Vijayanand Shivashankrappa
4 Timmapur Ramappa Balappa Suresh Arjun Madiwalar Suresh Hanchanal Rukmuddin Soudagar Hanamant B Mavinamarad Veerabhadrayya C Charanthimath Boli Shivappa Mahadevappa
5 Madev Gurappa Methri Abbasali Mulla Sushil Belagali Narasimha M Raykar Anand Laxman Waddar Prakash Saranayak Desaigowda Mallanagowda Gowder
6 Muttappa Sidaram Maranur Danagoud Dhareppa Dakappa Anthosh Shankar Savvase Basalingayya Rajashekharayya Hombalimath Bhimappa Fakeerappa Talawar R D Babu Navali Hiremath S R
7 Sagar Roddappanavar Yamanappa Vitthal Gunadal Hasanali urf Nadeem Zare  Rajakumar Timmanna Nyamagoud Katannavar Hanamappa Manappa Muttappa Hirekumbi Akki Charalingappa Kotrappa
8 Bandiwaddar Satish Chinnappa Adiveppa Uddappa Uddappagol —- Krishna Kale —- Nagaraj C Kallakutagar Basanagowda Hanamagowda Hiregowder
9 —- Ambadas Kamurthi —- Yallappa Hegadyar Hegade —- Prakash S Rao Malappa Sabanna Ramavadagi
10 —- Dr. Padmajeet A NadagoudaPatil —- Dr|| L. C. Patil —- M S Hiremath Shivanagowda Menasagi
11 —- Hyagadi Mahalingappa Shivanand —- —- —- Mallikarjun C Charantimath Siddappa Ningappa Tudubinal
12 —- Santhosh Basappa Hanagandi —- —- —- —- —-
Candidate Expenditure Details (2nd Time)
SL. NO Mudhol Constituency [Updated Date: 04/05/2023] Terdal Constituency [Updated Date: 03/05/2023] Jamakhandi Constituency [Updated Date: 04/05/2023] Bilgi Constituency [Updated Date: 04/05/2023] Badami Constituency [Updated Date: 03/05/2023] Bagalkot Constituency [Updated Date: 03/05/2023] Hungund Constituency   [Updated Date: 03/05/2023]
1 Ganesh Parashuram Pawar Arjun halagigoudar Kamaruddin Murasal J. T. Patil B B Chimmanakatti Dr. Devaraj H Patil Doddanagowda G Patil
2 Govind Makthappa Karjol Siddu Savadi Ravi Padasalagi Komar Muttappa Shanthagouda Thirthgouda Patil Meti Hullappa Yamunappa Nagaraj Hongal
3 Dharmraj Vittal Dodamani Siddu Ramappa Konnur Shivananda Babaleshwar Nirani Muragesh Rudrappa Jogin Shivarayappa Doddakariyappa Ramesh R Badanur Kashappanavar Vijayanand Shivashankrappa
4 Timmapur Ramappa Balappa Suresh Arjun Madiwalar Suresh Hanchanal Rukmuddin Soudagar Hanamant B Mavinamarad Veerabhadrayya C Charanthimath Boli Shivappa Mahadevappa
5 Madev Gurappa Methri Abbasali Mulla Sushil Belagali Narasimha M Raykar Anand Laxman Waddar Prakash Saranayak Desaigowda Mallanagowda Gowder
6 Muttappa Sidaram Maranur Danagoud Dhareppa Dakappa Anthosh Shankar Savvase Basalingayya Rajashekharayya Hombalimath Bhimappa Fakeerappa Talawar R D Babu Navali Hiremath S R
7 Sagar Roddappanavar Yamanappa Vitthal Gunadal Hasanali urf Nadeem Zare Rajakumar Timmanna Nyamagoud Katannavar Hanamappa Manappa Muttappa Hirekumbi Akki Charalingappa Kotrappa
8 Bandiwaddar Satish Chinnappa Adiveppa Uddappa Uddappagol —- Krishna Kale —- Nagaraj C Kallakutagar Basanagowda Hanamagowda Hiregowder
9 —- Ambadas Kamurthi —- Yallappa Hegadyar Hegade —- Prakash S Rao Malappa Sabanna Ramavadagi
10 —- Dr. Padmajeet A NadagoudaPatil —- Dr|| L. C. Patil —- M S Hiremath Shivanagowda Menasagi
11 —- Hyagadi Mahalingappa Shivanand —- —- —- Mallikarjun C Charantimath Siddappa Ningappa Tudubinal
12 —- Santhosh Basappa Hanagandi —- —- —- —- —-
Candidate Expenditure Details (3rd Time)
SL. NO Mudhol Constituency [Updated Date: 08/05/2023] Terdal Constituency [Updated Date: 07/05/2023] Jamakhandi Constituency [Updated Date: 08/05/2023] Bilgi Constituency [Updated Date: 08/05/2023] Badami Constituency [Updated Date: 07/05/2023] Bagalkot Constituency [Updated Date: 08/05/2023] Hungund Constituency   [Updated Date: 07/05/2023]
1 Ganesh Parashuram Pawar Arjun halagigoudar Kamaruddin Murasal J. T. Patil B B Chimmanakatti Dr. Devaraj H Patil Doddanagowda G Patil
2 Govind Makthappa Karjol Siddu Savadi Ravi Padasalagi Komar Muttappa Shanthagouda Thirthgouda Patil Meti Hullappa Yamunappa Nagaraj Hongal
3 Dharmraj Vittal Dodamani Siddu Ramappa Konnur Shivananda Babaleshwar Nirani Muragesh Rudrappa Jogin Shivarayappa Doddakariyappa Ramesh R Badanur Kashappanavar Vijayanand Shivashankrappa
4 Timmapur Ramappa Balappa Suresh Arjun Madiwalar Suresh Hanchanal Rukmuddin Soudagar Hanamant B Mavinamarad Veerabhadrayya C Charanthimath Boli Shivappa Mahadevappa
5 Madev Gurappa Methri Abbasali Mulla Sushil Belagali Narasimha M Raykar Anand Laxman Waddar Prakash Saranayak Desaigowda Mallanagowda Gowder
6 Muttappa Sidaram Maranur Danagoud Dhareppa Dakappa Anthosh Shankar Savvase Basalingayya Rajashekharayya Hombalimath Bhimappa Fakeerappa Talawar R D Babu Navali Hiremath S R
7 Sagar Roddappanavar Yamanappa Vitthal Gunadal Hasanali urf Nadeem Zare Rajakumar Timmanna Nyamagoud Katannavar Hanamappa Manappa Muttappa Hirekumbi Akki Charalingappa Kotrappa
8 Bandiwaddar Satish Chinnappa Adiveppa Uddappa Uddappagol —- Krishna Kale —- Nagaraj C Kallakutagar Basanagowda Hanamagowda Hiregowder
9 —- Ambadas Kamurthi —- Yallappa Hegadyar Hegade —- Prakash S Rao Malappa Sabanna Ramavadagi
10 —- Dr. Padmajeet A NadagoudaPatil —- Dr|| L. C. Patil —- M S Hiremath Shivanagowda Menasagi
11 —- Hyagadi Mahalingappa Shivanand —- —- —- Mallikarjun C Charantimath Siddappa Ningappa Tudubinal
12 —- Santhosh Basappa Hanagandi —- —- —- —- —-
Model Code of Conduct
Sl. No. Date Calender of Events
1 29 March 2023 Starting Date of Model Code of Cunduct
2 13 April 2023 Starting Date of Nomination
3 20 April 2023 Ending Date of Nomination
4 21 April 2023 Scrutiny of Nomination
5 24 April 2023 Last date for Withdrawal of Nomination
6 10 May 2023 Date of Poll
7 15 May 2023 Ending Date of Model Code of Cunduct
Assembly Information
AC PS No’s Voters
19- Mudhol (SC) 212 200866
20-Terdal 235 227330
21- Jamkhandi 232 214251
22- Bilgi 263 231006
23- Badami 260 219786
24- Bagalkote 263 245143
25- Hungund 254 222446
Returning and Assitant Returning Officer Details
Assembly Segment Returning Officer RO Designation Assistant Returning Officer ARO Designation
Mudhol Somaling Gopal Gennur 9535346815 ro19mla2023@gmail.com Special Deputy Commissioner, UKP Navanagar, Bagalkote Vinod Laxman Hattalli 9901332717 tahmudhol@gmail.com Tahsildar, Mudhol Taluk
Terdal Shashidhar Nadagouda 9448276232 ro20mla2023@gmail.com Deputy Director, Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services, Bagalkote Dr Doddappa Hugar 7022294555 tasil.rbnt@gmail.com 1. Tahsildar, Rabakavi Banahatti Taluk
Sadashiva Sambaji Makkoji 9743095347 tasil.jkd@gmail.com 2. Tahsildar, Jamakhandi Taluk
Kiran K Belavi 9164834808 tasil.rbnt@gmail.com 3. Tahsildar, Terdal Taluk
Jamkhandi Santosh Kamagoud 8147841817 ro21mla2023@gmail.com Assistant Commissioner, Jamakhandi Sub-Division, Bagalkote Sadashiva Sambaji Makkoji 9743095347 tahasildarbgk@gmail.com Tahsildar Jamakhandi Taluk
Bilgi Sajid Ammad Mulla 9449273346 ro22mla2023@gmail.com Special Deputy Commissioner, UKP, Jamakhandi, Bagalkote Vinay Kumar Kulakarni 9900109009 tahasildarblg@gmail.com 1. Tahsildar, Bilagi Taluk
Amaresh Pammar 9597197182 tahasildarbgk@gmail.com 2. Tahsildar, Bagalkote Taluk
J B Majjagi 9620972112 tahasildarbdm@gmail.com 3. Tahsildar, Badami Taluk
Badami Manjunath B Antaravalli 8277933500 ro23mla2023@gmail.com Joint Director, Agriculture Department, Bagalkote J B Majjagi 9620972112 tahasildarbdm@gmail.com 1. Tahsildar, Badami Taluk
H B Peerjade 9035522897 tahasildargld@gmail.com 2. Tahsildar, Guledagudda Taluk
Bagalkote Shweta M Beedikar 9591219002 ro24mla2023@gmail.com Assistant Commissioner, Bagalkote Sub-Division, Bagalkote Basalingappa Nayakodi 9945103885 thhungund@gmail.com 1. Tahsildar, Hunugund Taluk
Amaresh Pammar 9597197182 tahasildarbgk@gmail.com 2. Tahsildar, Bagalkote Taluk
Hungund Dr Punith B R 7795805904 ro25mla2023@gmail.com Deputy Secretary, Zilla Panchayath, Bagalkote Basalingappa Nayakodi 9945103885 thhungund@gmail.com 1. Tahsildar, Hunagund Taluk
Basavaraj M Melavanki 9448451559 tahilkal@gmail.com 2. Tahsildar, Ilkal Taluk
Assembly Maps